MARCO POLO RESIDENCES TOWER-5
- Veterans Drive, Nivel Hills, Lahug, Cebu City
- Floor Level: 2
- 5- Towers
- Land Area (Sqm): 31,542
- Parking slots: 100
Nestled in the iconic Nivel Hills, Marco Polo Residences blends the elegance of luxury living with Cebu’s vibrant cityscape. With spacious units, panoramic views, and world-class amenities, this landmark development offers an exclusive lifestyle backed by the global prestige of the Marco Polo brand. Embrace a serene, elevated experience where contemporary comforts meet timeless design.

Marco Polo Residences offers unobstructed views of the sea, sky, and the city, a quiet and lush hill community, and sophisticated condos for sale to suit your way of life.
Only a few steps away from the 5-star Marco Polo Hotel, Marco Polo Parkview is situated 800 feet above ground giving residents a panoramic vista of the channel or the twinkling cityscape light. It is conveniently located and a few minutes away from Cebu’s top destinations such as Asia Town IT Park, Ayala Center Cebu, Magellan’s Cross, Downtown Cebu, SM City Cebu, Cebu International Airport, and Mactan Shrine.

Experience the height of Cebu living at Marco Polo Residences, where panoramic city views, premier amenities, and a renowned brand merge for an exclusive lifestyle.
Prime Locale in Cebu’s Elevated Heart
Positioned in the lush, upscale Nivel Hills, Marco Polo Residences offers proximity to Cebu’s vibrant culture, business hubs, and lifestyle conveniences.
Nearby landmarks include:
- Cebu IT Park – Cebu’s business nucleus, with top corporations and a lively lifestyle center.
- Cebu Business Park – Premier commercial area housing multinational firms and high-end shopping.
- Taoist Temple – A historical and cultural icon with sweeping views of Cebu.
- Fort San Pedro – Cebu’s oldest Spanish fort, embodying rich heritage.
- Port of Cebu – Cebu’s gateway to the islands, vital for regional travel and trade.
- Wood deck
- Outdoor Fitness Beach Volleyball Court / Open Lawn / Multi-purpose play area
- Provision for WiFi (at selected areas)
- Automatic Fire Suppression System (AFSS) (water based)
- Stand-by power generator
- 100% back-up for common areas
- 100% back-up for residential units
- Elevators (2 passenger & 1 passesnger/service)
- Basic CCTV @ lobby and elevator cars
- Fire Detection Alarm System (FDAS)
- Pressurized fire escape stairs
- Mail Room
UPDATED AS OF MAY 11,2026
1- BEDROOM- with parking
UNIT DETAILS
- Preselling
- Unit no. 16D
- High-zone: 16th – 19th
- Unit Area: 51sqm
=====
- Bedroom
- Toilet and Bath
- Living Area with balcony
- Dining and Kitchen
=====
- Price: 14,558,000.00
- Less, discount: 1,034,400.00
=====
NET Discounted Price: 13,523,600.00
=====
- 20% down payment/Equity: 2,704,720.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 50,000.00
- NET Down payment/Equity: 2,654,720.00
=====
STEP UP PAYMENT TERMS: 2% – 3% – 4%-5% – 6% in 12 months.
=====
Monthly Equity/Down payment:
- 1st -12th months: 18,372.00
- 13th -24th months: 33,809.00
- 25Th – 36th months: 45,078.00
- 37th – 48th months: 56,348.00
- 49th – 60th months: 67,618.00
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 10,818,880.00
- Price does not include transfer charges
1- Bedroom (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
2- BEDROOM- with mandatory parking
UNIT DETAILS
- Preselling
- Unit no. 9th
- High-zone: 9th – 15th
- Unit Area: 90sqm
=====
- Master’s Bedroom with toilet and bath
- Bedroom 2 with toilet and bath
- Utility Room with toilet and Bath
- Dining and Living Area with balcony
- Kitchen Area
=====
- Price: 27,209,000.00
- Less, discount: 1,988,560.00
=====
NET Discounted Price: 25,220,440.00
=====
- 20% down payment/Equity: 4,993,872.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 50,000.00
- NET Down payment/Equity: 4,963,872.00
=====
STEP UP PAYMENT TERMS: 2% – 3% – 4%-5% – 6% in 12 months.
=====
Monthly Equity/Down payment:
- 1st -12th months: 37,867.00
- 13th -24th months: 63,051.00
- 25Th – 36th months: 84,068.00
- 37th – 48th months: 105,085.00
- 49th – 60th months: 126,102.00
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 20,176,352.00
- Price does not include transfer charges
2- Bedroom (Click the thumbnail to enlarge)
3- BEDROOM- with mandatory parking
UNIT DETAILS
- Preselling
- Unit no. 19th B
- High-zone: 16th – 19th
- Unit Area: 116.50sqm
=====
- Master’s Bedroom with toilet and bath
- Master’s Bedroom with walk-in-closet
- Bedroom 2
- Bedroom 3 with balcony
- Common Toilet and Bath
- Utility Room with toilet and Bath
- Dining and Living Area with balcony
- Kitchen Area
=====
- Price: 34,149,012.00
- Less, discount: 2,601,680.00
=====
NET Discounted Price: 31,547,332.00
=====
- 20% down payment/Equity: 6,309,466.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 50,000.00
- NET Down payment/Equity: 6,259,466.00
=====
STEP UP PAYMENT TERMS: 2% – 3% – 4%-5% – 6% in 12 months.
=====
Monthly Equity/Down payment:
- 1st -12th months: 48,412.00
- 13th -24th months: 78,868.00
- 25Th – 36th months: 105,157.00
- 37th – 48th months: 131,447.00
- 49th – 60th months: 157,736.00
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 25,237,866.00
- Price does not include transfer charges
VILLA C 2- BEDROOM
UNIT DETAILS
- Preselling
- With Mandatory Parking
- Lower Ground
- Unit Area: 110.50sqm
=====
- Master’s Bedroom with toilet and bath
- Bedroom 2 with balcony
- Common Toilet and Bath
- Maid’s Room with toilet and Bath
- Dining and Living Area with balcony
- Kitchen Area
- Foyer
- Porch
=====
- Price: 29,806,012.00
- Less, discount: 2,254,240.00
=====
NET Discounted Price: 27,551,772.00
=====
- 20% down payment/Equity: 5,510,354.00
- Less, Reservation Fee: 50,000.00
- NET Down payment/Equity: 5,460,354.00
=====
STEP UP PAYMENT TERMS: 2% – 3% – 4%-5% – 6% in 12 months.
=====
Monthly Equity/Down payment:
- 1st -12th months: 41,752.00
- 13th -24th months: 68,879.00
- 25Th – 36th months: 91,879.00
- 37th – 48th months: 114,799.00
- 49th – 60th months: 137,758.00
=====
- Remaining Balance thru Bank Financing
- Loanable Amount: 22,041,418.00
- Price does not include transfer charges
AmanciaLand Realty a Real Estate Firm which caters your Real Estate need..
HOME is WHERE our STORY BEGINS….
How to start??
Feel free to ask more about this project..
Glenn S. Amancia
Real Estate Broker
PRC lic. # 0020705
Globe: (+63)917-154-1844
Smart: (+63 )968-130-7402
Email: amancialandrealty20@gmail.com
FB: https://www.facebook.com/amancialandrealtycebu
Website: www.amancialandrealty.com
Our team of Amancialand Realty….
We can help you process your housing loan, MECO/VECO & WATER Connections..
View all my Listings of House and Lot for sale in Cebu City, CEBU SOUTH PROJECTS Talisay City, Minglanilla, Naga Cebu, San Fernando, Carcar City and Toledo City, Argao, CEBU NORTH PROJECTS Mandaue City, Consolacion, Liloan, Compostela, and Lapu-lapu City.
Figures above are for illustration purposes only. Actual monthly installment and effective interest rate shall be indicated in your loan documents..